Buckeye Central

Bucks

Bucyrus

Redmen

Carey

Blue Devils

Colonel Crawford Eagles

Mohawk

Warriors

Ridgedale

Rockets

Seneca East

Tigers

Upper Sandusky

Rams

Wynford

Royals

 

Fall sports

Cross country

Football

Golf

Volleyball

 

Winter sports

Boys basketball

Girls basketball

Swimming

Wrestling

 

Spring sports

Baseball

Softball

Track & field

 

League info

About the N10

History

Records

Constitution

Media links

Contact info

 

 

Buckeye Central track and field 2017

 

 

 

Girls roster

NAME

YR

Erin Baldosser

12

Caylie Bean

12

Isabelle Biglin

12

Amber Brown

12

Sarah Heydinger

12

Karlee Kirby

12

Tamara Metzger

12

Haley Kalb

11

Emily Roberts

11

Alexandra Rowlinson

11

Zoe Rutledge

11

Paige Shealy

11

Kendra Stahl

11

Samantha Fechner

10

Elizabeth Heydinger

10

Alexandria Martin

10

Irene Pompey

10

Lexi Evak

9

Zoie Lewis

9

Boys roster

NAME

YR

James Cronau

12

Dylan Case

11

Jacob Rowland

11

Christopher Acevado

10

Grant Bishop

10

Evan Conway

10

Bryce Lutz

10

Nick Ratliff

10

Joseph Schock

10

Grant Shook

10

Caleb Surber

10

Troy Green

9

Bryce Rossman

9

Alex Young

9

Coach Joe Wiles

Coach Thad Metzger

 

Schedule

DT

H/A

OPPONENT

TIME

GIRLS

RESULT

BOYS
RESULT

4/4

vs.

Bucyrus

Seneca East

4:30 PM

W 72-49

W 72-36

L 82-11

L 69-11

4/6

at

Northmor quad

4:30 PM

ccd.

ccd.

4/11

at

Upper Sandusky

Ridgedale

4:30 PM

L 122-47

W 47-10

L 88-11

L 69-11

4/13

vs.

Stache Dash

4:00 PM

7th/10

10th/10

4/18

at

Colonel Crawford

Wynford

4:30 PM

W 65.5-55

W 55-40.5

L 85-16

L 70-16

4/21

at

Crawford County Meet (Wynford)

4:00 PM

4th/6

6th/6

4/25

vs.

Carey

Mohawk

4:30 PM

L 90-56

W 56-15

L 90-50

W 50-13

4/28

at

Schultz Invitational (Fostoria)

4:30 PM

3rd/9

9th/9

5/2

vs.

Buckeye Central Invitational

4:00 PM

3rd/11

9th/11

5/5

at

Bob Valentine Invite (Hillsdale)

4:00 PM

ccd.

ccd.

5/8

vs.

Wynford/Mount Gilead

4:30 PM

?

?

5/12

at

Northern 10 meet (CC)

4:00 PM

7th/9

9th/9

5/18

at

District (Bucyrus)

4:00 PM

N/A

N/A

5/20

at

District (Bucyrus)

11:00 AM

13th/19

19th/19

5/24

at

Regional (Fairfield Union)

5:00 PM

 

N/A

5/26

at

Regional (Fairfield Union)

5:00 PM

 

N/A