Buckeye Central

Bucks

Bucyrus

Redmen

Carey

Blue Devils

Colonel Crawford Eagles

Mohawk

Warriors

Ridgedale

Rockets

Seneca East

Tigers

Upper Sandusky

Rams

Wynford

Royals

 

Fall sports

Cross country

Football

Golf

Volleyball

 

Winter sports

Boys basketball

Girls basketball

Swimming

Wrestling

 

Spring sports

Baseball

Softball

Track & field

 

League info

About the N10

History

Records

Constitution

Media links

Contact info

 

 

Buckeye Central softball 2017

 

 

Roster

#

NAME

YR

PO

00

Taylor Niese

11

 

2

Cheyanne Goin

11

 

5

Alexis Biglin

10

 

7

Katelynn Philbrick

11

 

9

Kendra Swartz

12

 

10

Layne Vanderpool

10

 

11

Katie Keppler

11

 

15

Emily Stockmaster

11

 

20

Hailey Green

12

 

24

Emma Studer

12

 

28

Maddie Gannon

12

 

44

Maddie Aichholz

10

 

82

Bailey Agin

11

 

Coach Andy Fagan

 

Schedule

DT

H/A

OPPONENT

TIME

RESULT

3/27

vs.

Galion

5:00 PM

L 9-0

3/29

at

Mohawk

5:00 PM

L 16-2

3/31

vs.

Mohawk

5:00 PM

ppd. 4/4

4/1

at

Arcadia (DH)

11:00 AM

ccd.

4/3

vs.

Seneca East

5:00 PM

L 11-2

4/4

vs.

Mohawk (from 3/31)

5:00 PM

L 22-14

4/5

at

Seneca East

5:00 PM

L 4-3

4/8

vs.

Mansfield St. Peterís (DH)

1:00 PM

W 20-7

W 18-5

4/10

at

Crestline

5:00 PM

L 16-5

4/11

at

Northmor

5:00 PM

ppd. 5/4

4/12

vs.

Upper Sandusky

5:00 PM

L 14-3

4/13

at

Upper Sandusky

5:00 PM

L 12-2

4/15

vs.

Plymouth (DH)

11:00 AM

L 6-5

L 19-1

4/17

at

Ridgedale

5:00 PM

L 11-1

4/19

vs.

Ridgedale

5:00 PM

ppd. 4/25

4/21

vs.

Carey

5:00 PM

L 18-1

4/24

at

Carey

5:00 PM

L 11-3

4/25

vs.

Ridgedale (from 4/19)

5:00 PM

L 17-1

4/26

at

Bucyrus

5:00 PM

W 10-4

4/28

vs.

Bucyrus

5:00 PM

L 13-12

4/29

at

South Central (DH)

11:00 AM

ccd.

5/1

vs.

Colonel Crawford

5:00 PM

ppd. 5/2

5/2

vs.

Colonel Crawford (from 5/1)

5:00 PM

L 16-1

5/3

at

Colonel Crawford

5:00 PM

L 16-0

5/4

at

Northmor (from 4/11)

5:00 PM

ccd.

5/5

at

Wynford

5:00 PM

ppd. 5/9

5/8

vs.

Wynford

5:00 PM

ppd. 5/10

5/8

at

Mohawk (sectional semifinal)

5:00 PM

L 22-8

5/9

at

Wynford (from 5/5)

5:00 PM

L 10-6

5/10

vs.

Wynford (from 5/8)

5:00 PM

L 13-9