Buckeye Central

Bucks

Bucyrus

Redmen

Carey

Blue Devils

Colonel Crawford Eagles

Mohawk

Warriors

Ridgedale

Rockets

Seneca East

Tigers

Upper Sandusky

Rams

Wynford

Royals

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fall sports

Cross country

Football

Golf

Volleyball

 

Winter sports

Boys basketball

Girls basketball

Swimming

Wrestling

 

Spring sports

Baseball

Softball

Track & field

 

League info

About the N10

History

Records

Constitution

Media links

Contact info

 

 

Buckeye Central football 2016

 

 

 

Roster

#

NAME

YR

HT

WT

PO

2

Joe Cole

11

6-2

160

WR/DB

3

Jeff Hall

12

5-11

155

WR/DB

4

Max Loy

11

6-1

160

QB/DB

5

Trenton Langjahr

12

5-11

155

WR/DB

7

Wyatt Corfman

10

5-7

145

QB/DB

10

Kyle Sanderson

11

6-0

203

TE/DL

11

Wade Ackerman

11

6-0

155

WR/DB

14

Eddie Pletcher

10

5-7

140

RB/LB

15

Carson McCarthy

10

5-7

145

WR/DB

21

Athan Moyer

12

5-10

198

RB/LB

22

Tyler Trapp

12

5-8

150

QB/DB

23

Owen Ackerman

12

5-7

155

WR/RB/DB

33

Avery Baldosser

10

5-9

165

RB/LB

43

James Cronau

12

5-10

161

WR/DB

44

Kidron Wechter

12

6-0

175

RB/TE/LB

45

Shawn Shepard

9

5-10

145

RB/LB

48

Jacob Maxhimer

9

5-8

165

RB/LB

51

Daniel Garrett

11

5-11

201

OL/DL

52

Grant Bishop

10

5-11

207

OL/DL

54

Derek Reed

11

5-10

220

OL/DL

61

Jake Heefner

9

6-2

180

OL/DL

62

Nick Ramey

9

5-11

235

OL/DL

63

Chris Acevedo

10

5-9

258

OL/DL

64

Trent Craft

12

5-11

215

OL/DL

70

Daniel Reinhart

10

5-7

225

OL/DL

72

Bryce Lutz

10

6-2

220

OL/DL

73

Andrew Bernal

12

5-10

244

OL/DL

78

Grant Shook

10

6-4

205

OL/DL

81

Payton Phenicie

11

6-2

167

WR/DB

82

Sy Petro

9

5-9

161

WR/DB

88

Davey Williams

9

5-9

130

WR/DB

Coach Rob Detterman

 

Schedule

DT

H/A

OPPONENT

TIME

RESULT

8/26

vs.

Plymouth

7:00 PM

L 39-19

9/2

at

Mohawk

7:00 PM

L 26-12

9/9

vs.

Seneca East

7:00 PM

L 46-14

9/16

at

Crestline

7:00 PM

L 36-14

9/23

vs.

Upper Sandusky

7:00 PM

L 32-7

9/30

at

Ridgedale

7:00 PM

W 42-0

10/7

vs.

Carey

7:00 PM

L 46-0

10/14

at

Bucyrus

7:00 PM

W 41-40

10/21

vs.

Colonel Crawford

7:00 PM

L 34-6

10/28

at

Wynford

7:00 PM

L 62-12