Buckeye Central

Bucks

Bucyrus

Redmen

Carey

Blue Devils

Colonel Crawford Eagles

Mohawk

Warriors

Ridgedale

Rockets

Seneca East

Tigers

Upper Sandusky

Rams

Wynford

Royals

 

Fall sports

Cross country

Football

Golf

Volleyball

 

Winter sports

Boys basketball

Girls basketball

Swimming

Wrestling

 

Spring sports

Baseball

Softball

Track & field

 

League info

About the N10

History

Records

Constitution

Media links

Contact info

 

 

Buckeye Central baseball 2017

 

 

 

Roster

#

NAME

YR

PO

2

Josh Dentinger

11

 

4

Brandon Mann

10

 

6

Joe Cole

11

 

7

Steven Lepard

11

 

8

Brady Biglin

10

 

9

Kidron Wechter

11

 

10

Jared Clark

11

 

12

Payton Phenicie

11

 

20

Adam Krebs

10

 

21

Kyle Sanderson

11

 

24

Trent Craft

12

 

25

Nick Ramey

11

 

Coach Chad Jensen

 

Schedule

DT

H/A

OPPONENT

TIME

RESULT

3/25

at

Fremont St. Joseph (DH)

11:00 AM

W 7-3

W 13-6

3/27

vs.

Galion

5:00 PM

L 10-0

3/29

at

Mohawk

5:00 PM

W 6-4

3/31

vs.

Mohawk

5:00 PM

ppd. 4/4

4/3

vs.

Seneca East

5:00 PM

L 13-0

4/4

vs.

Mohawk (from 3/31)

5:00 PM

L 9-0

4/5

at

Seneca East

5:00 PM

L 13-5

4/8

vs.

Mansfield St. Peter's (DH)

11:00 AM

W 6-3

W 12-2

4/10

at

Crestline

5:00 PM

L 18-7

4/11

at

Northmor

5:00 PM

L 13-6

4/12

vs.

Upper Sandusky

5:00 PM

L 4-0

4/13

at

Upper Sandusky

5:00 PM

L 9-1

4/15

vs.

Plymouth (DH)

11:00 AM

L 17-3

W 8-5

4/17

at

Ridgedale

5:00 PM

L 7-6

4/19

vs.

Ridgedale

5:00 PM

ppd. 4/25

4/21

vs.

Carey

5:00 PM

L 17-3

4/24

at

Carey

5:00 PM

L 19-1

4/25

vs.

Ridgedale (from 4/19)

5:00 PM

W 3-1

4/26

at

Bucyrus

5:00 PM

L 4-2

4/28

vs.

Bucyrus

5:00 PM

L 8-1

4/29

at

South Central (DH)

11:00 AM

ccd.

5/1

vs.

Colonel Crawford

5:00 PM

L 3-2

5/3

at

Colonel Crawford

5:00 PM

L 11-0

5/5

at

Wynford

5:00 PM

ppd. 5/10

5/8

vs.

Wynford

5:00 PM

L 6-3

5/9

vs.

Monroeville (sectional semifinal)

5:00 PM

W 4-1

5/10

at

Wynford (from 5/5)

5:00 PM

L 11-2

5/11

at

Norwalk St. Paul (sectional final)

5:00 PM

L 10-0